See 40 C.F.R. 230.1-230.30. Page 9 ofl9 Case Document 1 Filed 12/24/13 Page 10 of 19 Page|D 10 31. Under the Corps' regulations, an applicant for a 404 permit must include in the same permit application all activities it plans to undertake that are "reasonably related" to the project under review, and must also provide a complete description of such activities "sufficient for public notice." 33 C.F.R. 325. 32. When the Corps has received a complete application, it must issue a public notice soliciting comments from interested persons as to the advisability of granting the permit. 33 U.S. C. 1344(a); 33 C.F.R. 325.3. Because the public notice is the "primary method of advising all interested parties of the proposed activity for which a permit is sought and of soliciting comments and information necessary to evaluate the probable impact on the public interest," the notice must include "sufficient information to give a clear understanding of the nature and magnitude of the activity to generate meaningful comment." 33 C.F.R. The notice must also include a description of all proposed activities," id. at and all "available information which may assist