Ex. 2 at 000025-000026. They also offered to provide the prescriber with a litigation reserve fund of $50,000 and add the prescriber to the Georgia Department of Administrative Services’ General Liability Policy, insuring him or her for “acts of medical negligence and omissions” in the amount of $1,000,000 per person and $3,000,000 per occurrence. Id.19 19 In their correspondence with the prescriber, Appellees attempt to reassure him or her of the legality of the arrangement by citing and attaching Section 1710-38 of the Georgia Code, which reads: Notwithstanding any other provision of law, prescription, preparation, compounding, dispensing, or administration of a lethal injection authorized by a sentence of death by a court of competent jurisdiction shall not constitute the practice of medicine or any other profession relating to health care which is subject by law to regulation, licensure, or certification. O.C.G.A. § 17-10-38(c)(emphasis added); see Ex. 2 at 000022-000032. Tellingly, Appellees also reassure the prescriber that his or her arrangement with Appellees will never be discovered, citing O.C.G.A. § 42-5-36 for the proposition that “the identifying information about any person or entity