This emergency appeal follows. Summary of Factual Allegations Only Appellees know exactly how they plan to execute Mr. Wellons on Tuesday night. In refusing to disclose information about the provenance of their lethal injection drugs, Appellees rely upon O.C.G.A. § 42-5-36, a measure adopted by the Georgia Legislature in March of 2013 that classifies all “identifying information” about a “person or entity who participates in or administers the execution of a death sentence . . . [or] that manufactures, supplies, compounds, or prescribes the drugs, medical supplies, or medical equipment” used in an execution as a “confidential state secret” not subject to disclosure through Georgia’s Open Records Act or “judicial process.”