I do want to ask you then your opinion that he is not competent or not fit to proceed at this time? A. That is correct. Q. And that is your opinion? A. Yes, that is my opinion that he is not fit to proceed at this time. Q. And you have also consulted with Dr. Stewart about that as well; is that correct? A. That is correct. Q. And his input also confirms your position; is that correct? A. That is correct. (T 1044) Q. Now, for the record, the Arkansas State Statutory Standard of Fitness to ABSTRACT 104 Proceed, which is Ark. Code Ann. § 5-2-302(a) states as follows, “No person who lacks the capacity to understand a proceeding against him or her or to assist effectively in his or her own defense as a result of mental disease or defect shall be tried, convicted, or sentenced for the commission of an offense so long as the incapacity endures.” A. That is correct, Counsel. Q. And then you also, in some of your documents, refer to the federal standard of -- the Constitutional standard –- of Dusky –A. Yes. Q. –- is that correct? A. Absolutely. Dusky v. United States, U.S. (1960).