506(a). 91. Title 17, United States Code, Section 506(a) prohibits a person from willfully infringing a copyright (1) for commercial advantage or private financial gain; (2) by reproducing or distributing, including by electronic means, infringing copies of works with a total retail value of over $1,000 over a 180-day period; or (3) by distributing a "work being prepared for commercial distribution" by making it available on a publicly accessible computer network, if the person knew or should have known that the work was intended for commercial distribution. 92. Title 18, United States Code, Section 2323(a)(1)(B) and (C) likewise subjects to forfeiture "[a]ny property constituting or derived from any proceeds obtained directly or indirectly as a result of the commission of an offense" under 17 U.S.C. § 506 or 18 U.S.C. § 2319, as well as "[a]ny property used, or intended to be used, in any manner or part to commit or facilitate the commission of such an offense. 93. As set forth above and as incorporated in the Superseding Indictment, the Mega Conspiracy wilfully infringed and