SUMMARY OF ALLEGATION SIX The Complainant alleges the District failed to assess the students in all areas of suspected disability as required by 34 CFR 300.304(c)(4) . Specifically, the Complainant alleges that Jane was not assessed in all areas of her suspected disability, including speech and language. Furthermore, the Complainant alleges that John 's parent requested a Functional Behavior Assessment (FBA) on several occasions to assess his behavior, but the District did not respond to the request. APPLICABLE CITATION 34 CFR Section 300.304(c) req uires, "Each public agency must ensure that - (4) The child is assessed in all areas related to the suspected disability, including, if appropriate: health , vision , hearing , social and emotional status, general intelligence, academic performance, communicative status, and motor abilities[.]" FINDINGS OF FACT Jane Doe 77. There was no evidence presented indicating that the student had a suspected disability in the area of speech and language.