The District is in compliance. John Doe The District met the requirements of 34 CFR Section 300.304(c) . The District assessed the student in all areas of suspected disability. The District is in compliance. SUMMARY OF ALLEGATION SEVEN The Complainant alleges the District did not consider the use of positive behavior interventions, supports and other strategies when developing the IEPs for the two named students as required by 34 CFR 300.324 (a)(2)(i) . Specifically, the Complainant alleges that Jane's BIP was not specific to her unique needs. APPLICABLE CITATION 34 CFR Section 300.324 (a) states: In the developing the IEP of each child's..IEP, the IEP team must , consider' (2) Consideration of special factors. The team must-(i) In the case of a child whose behavior impedes the child 's learning or that of others, consider the use of positive behavioral interventions and supports , and other strategies, to address that behavior. FINDINGS OF FACT Note: Findings Of Fact in previous allegations will not be repeated, but those applicable will be considered in subsequent allegations.