For example, does it extend to military personnel detailed to and under the control of the Central Intelligence Agency (CIA), CIA agents themselves, or other individuals contracting to perform services for the CIA or the Department of Defense? We believe that none of these personnel are covered by the Resolution.* The provision most closely on point is § 1547(c), which defines the term "introduction of United States Armed Forces" to include "the assignment of members of such armed forces to command, coordinate, participate in the movement of, or accompany the regular or irregular military forces of any foreign country" in actual or imminent hostilities. This provision appears to be intended to identify activities subject to the Resolution, and not the identity of persons constituting "members of such armed forces."