Id. § 7401(c). 20. As part of the regulatory framework prescribed by the Act to accomplish these objectives, EPA must establish “methods (‘emission factors’) used…to estimate the quantity of 7 Case 1:13-cv-00621-KBJ Document 1 Filed 05/01/13 Page 8 of 20 emissions of . . . volatile organic compounds . . . from sources of such air pollutants.” 42 U.S.C. § 7430. 21. EPA must periodically review and revise these emission factors. Section 130 provides that “at least every 3 years [after Nov. 15, 1990], the Administrator shall review and, if necessary, revise, the methods (‘emission factors’) used for purposes of [the CAA] to estimate the quantity of emissions of . . . volatile organic compounds . . . from sources of such air pollutants.” 42 U.S.C. § 7430 (emphasis added). Section 130 requires that the Administrator complete a review, and either make a formal determination that revision is not appropriate, or revise the emission factors for VOCs within the statutory deadline.