The Court thus concludes that Wade has not presented enough evidence to meet her burden of demonstrating that she was exposed to an objectively hostile work environment. The Court will therefore GRANT Defendants’ motion on this ground. Because the Court concludes Wade did not suffer a hostile work environment, Gross could not have “aided and abetted” that hostile work environment for the purposes of THRA individual 17 Case 1:12-cv-00375-CLC-WBC Document 42 Filed 07/07/14 Page 17 of 25 PageID #: 1399 liability. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-21-301(2) (making it a discriminatory practice to “[a]id, abet, incite, compel or command a person to engage in any of the acts or practices declared discriminatory” by the THRA).4 Accordingly, the Court will GRANT Defendants’ motion on Wade’s claims against Gross as an individual as well. 2. Retaliation In addition to the hostile work environment claims, Wade argues her shift was changed in retaliation for complaining about Gross’s comments.