In addition to the type of pipelines specifically mentioned in the Natural Resources 16 Nat. Res. Code Ann. § 111.002(4). 13 Code, other statutes allow different types of pipelines to become common carriers and obtain the power of eminent domain. Pipelines carrying oil or gas or products such as natural gas liquids or gasoline can become common carriers under Chapter 111 of the Natural Resources Code and thereby acquire eminent domain powers whether or not specifically listed in Chapter 111.17 Section 2.105 of the Texas Business Organizations Code specifically allows corporations engaged in the business of operating pipelines for the transportation of “[o]il, oil products, gas, carbon dioxide, salt brine, fuller’s earth, sand, clay, liquefied minerals or other mineral solutions” to have the rights and powers conferred by Natural Resources Code sections 111.019-111.022. The Texas Revised Limited Partnership Act, article 6132a-1, section 1.09(c), Texas Uniform Partnership Act, article 6132b-3.01(16), and the Texas Limited Liability Company Act, article 1528n, article 2.02