California First Amendment Coalition v. Superior Court, 67 Cal. App. 4th 159, 165-66 (1998); see also § 6253(b). The PRA also requires the government to “assist the member of the public make a focused and effective request that reasonably describes an identifiable record or records” by taking steps to “[a]ssist the member of the public to identify records and information that are responsive to the request or to the purpose of the request, if stated. § 6253.1(a). An agency that receives a request must also “[p]rovide suggestions for overcoming any practical basis for denying access to the records or information sought.” Id.