the need to search for and collect the requested records from field facilities or other establishments that are separate from the office processing the request; (II) the need to search for, collect, and appropriately examine a voluminous amount of separate and distinct records which are demanded in a single request; or (III) the need for consultation, which shall be conducted with all practicable speed, with another agency having a substantial interest in the determination of the request or among two or more components of the agency having substantial subject-matter interest therein. 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(6)(B)(iii) (emphasis added). Plaintiff argues that § 552(a)(6)(B) requires that, in unusual circumstances, time limits must “be extended by written notice to the person making [the] request setting forth the unusual circumstances for such an extension and the date on which a determination is expected. . . .” (Doc. 114 at 26). He argues that no such notice was provided. (Id). EOUSA relies on Rosenberg v.