Am. Compl. ¶ 169. This allegation lacks a legal basis, and plaintiffs appear to fundamentally misapprehend the administrative contested-case process. After a hearing before an impartial ALJ, the Board, and not the Board’s Executive Director, issues a final order. Minn. Stat. § 14.62. Like any other final order issued under chapter 14, the Board’s order is subject to judicial review by the Minnesota Court of Appeals. See Part IV, supra; Minn. Stat. § 14.63 15 62-CV-15-1979 Filed in Second Judicial District Court 5/28/2015 3:55:10 PM Ramsey County, MN (“Any person aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review of the decision under the provisions of sections 14.63 to 14.68 . . . .”).9 The mere fact that plaintiffs prefer to avoid the administrative process set out in Minnesota law does not give them the right to sidestep that process. Zaluckyj v. Rice Creek Watershed Dist., 639 N.W.2d 70 74 (Minn. Ct.