Minn. Stat. § 253D.02, subd. 15; Minn. Stat. § 253D.07. 21. To be committed to the MSOP as a SDP, an individual must be found by a court to be someone who “(1) has engaged in a course of harmful sexual conduct”; “(2) has manifested a sexual, personality, or other mental disorder or dysfunction”; and “(3) as a result, is likely to engage in acts of harmful sexual conduct.” Minn. Stat. § 253D.02, subd. 16; Minn.