Searching Freeman’s cell phone for location data and associational data without his consent. 180. Violation of Freeman’s Florida constitutional rights by Ward’s agent’s regulation of firearms is prohibited by Sec. 790.33, Fla. Stat. 181. Ward’s agents violated Freeman’s rights under the Florida Constitution. 182. Ward’s agents are prohibited from promulgating, enacting, or enforcing, any rule regulation, policy or procedure relating to firearms that is not expressly provided for by state law. 183. Sec. 790.33, Fla. Stat., is intended to “deter and prevent the violation of this section and the violation of rights protected under the constitution and laws of this state related to firearms, ammunition, or components thereof, by the abuse of official authority that occurs when enactments are passed in violation of state law or under color of local or state authority.” 184. Ward’s agent’s violation of Sec. 790.33 damaged Freeman. 185. Freeman suffered an unlawful detention and a violation of his rights as a direct Page 22 of 41 and proximate result of the actions of Ward’s agents. WHEREFORE, Plaintiff Freeman requests the Court: a.