A request for reconsideration is not a prerequisite to judicial review of this Decision. [SMC 20.10.260(3)] NOTICE of RIGHT of JUDICIAL REVIEW This Decision is final and conclusive subject to the right of review in Superior Court in accordance with the procedures of Chapter 36.70C RCW, the Land Use Petition Act. See Chapter 36.70C RCW and SMC 20.10.250 for additional information and requirements regarding judicial review. The following statement is provided pursuant to RCW 36.70B.130: “Affected property owners may request a change in valuation for property tax purposes notwithstanding any program of revaluation.”