These sections provide for default judgments to be entered [and] for admissions absent an answer .... Furthermore, the failure to answer constitutes the waiver of the right to a hearing.") (internal citations omitted). 3 1.136(c), 1.139. This is true notwithstanding the fact that Respondent requested an oral hearing in his Answer, as Respondent waived his opportunity for hearing by filing the Answer late. See 7 C.F.R. § 1.141(a) ("Failure to request a hearing within the time allowed for the filing of the answer shall constitute a waiver of such hearing.").