Additionally, the Rules of Practice prescribe that, when computing the time permitted for a party to file a document or other paper, Saturdays, Sundays, and Federal holidays are to be included except when the time expires on one of those days; should such situation occur, the time period shall be extended to include the next business day. 7 C.F.R. § 1.147(h). The Rules also state that a document sent by the Hearing Clerk "shall be deemed to be received by any party to a proceeding ... on the date of delivery by certified or registered mail. .. " 7 C.F.R. § 1.147(c)(l).