Haskell Declaration Exhibit B page 000039. 36. HB 59 altered the WTA Requirement in three critical respects. First, the WTA Requirement, which was originally required only by regulation, was incorporated into statute. Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3702.303(A) now provides: Except as provided in division (C) of this section, an ambulatory surgical facility shall have a written transfer agreement with a local hospital that specifies an effective procedure for the safe and immediate transfer of patients from the facility to the hospital when medical care beyond the care that can be provided at the ambulatory surgical facility is necessary, including when emergency situations occur or medical complications arise. A copy of the agreement shall be filed with the director of health. 37. Second, HB 59 amended the ASF licensing provisions to prohibit any “public hospital” from “enter[ing] into a written transfer agreement with an ambulatory surgical facility in which nontherapeutic abortions are performed or induced.” Ohio Rev.