See generally Exhibits 2 – 4. 42. Each user of Popcorn Time expressly joins in a conspiracy to jointly commit theft of copyrighted material, including the content of plaintiff and to facilitate the theft of content by others. 43. Popcorn Time cannot be considered to have any reasonable legal or legitimate use. 44. The mere possession of a software program like Popcorn Time is the type of conduct that the State of Oregon has criminalized in ORS 164.235, which reads in part: 164.235 Possession of a burglary tool or theft device. (1) A person commits the crime of possession of a burglary tool or theft device if the person possesses a burglary tool or theft device and the person: COMPLAINT Page 7 of 11 Case 3:15-cv-01587-AA Document 1 Filed 08/20/15 Page 8 of 11 (a) Intends to use the tool or device to commit or facilitate … a theft by a physical taking; or (b) Knows that another person intends to use the tool or device to commit or facilitate a … theft by a physical taking. (2) For purposes of this section, “burglary tool or theft device” means … [any] instrument or other article adapted or designed for committing or facilitating a … theft by a physical taking.