Id. at 573. I. Davis Has A Strong Likelihood Of Succeeding On The Merits Of Her Claims Against Gov. Beshear And Commr. Onkst. Davis’ inability to personally authorize and approve SSM licenses bearing her imprimatur against her religious conscience is protected by the United States and Kentucky Constitutions, along with the Kentucky RFRA. See U.S. CONST., amend I; KY. CONST., §§ 1, 5; KY. REV. STAT. § 446.350. The Kentucky RFRA, which was enacted by an overwhelming majority in 2013 over Gov. Beshear’s veto, protects a 5 Case: 15-5961 Document: 26-1 Filed: 09/07/2015 Page: 8 person’s4 “right to act or refuse to act in a manner motivated by a sincerely held religious belief,” and this religious freedom right “may not be substantially burdened unless the government proves by clear and convincing evidence that it has a compelling governmental interest in infringing the specific act or refusal to act and has used the least restrictive means to further that interest.”