Plaintiff Pepple has no adequate administrative remedy. 13 ELECTRONICALLY FILED 9/9/2015 3:14 PM 2015-CH-13399 PAGE 13 of 17 72. 73. Plaintiffs Pepple’s injury is irreparable. 74. Plaintiff Pepple has no adequate remedy at law. Count W Amusement Tax Ruling #5’s tax on streaming services violates the Internet Tax Freedom Act, 47 U.S.C. § 151 note (2015). 75. Plaintiffs reallege the foregoing paragraphs of this Complaint as though fully set forth herein. 76. The Internet Tax Freedom Act (“Act”), which is set forth in a note to 47 U.S.C. § 151, provides that no State or political subdivision of a State may impose multiple or discriminatory taxes on electronic commerce. 77. The Act defines discriminatory tax, in part, as “any tax imposed by a State or political subdivision thereof on electronic commerce” that: (i) is not generally imposed and legally collectible by such State or such political subdivision on transactions involving similar property, goods, services, or information accomplished through other means; (ii) is not generally imposed and legally collectible at the same rate by such State