O'Brien and Mr. Glover, to be the language causing the problem with the LSC version, was added based on the Implication of the original suggested placement of the amendment in section 4928.11 and the concern for priority in the restoration of service during interruption. That section states, "The rules ... shall include standards for operation , reliability, and safety during periods of emergency and disaster." Thus, when we moved the codification to 4928.112, we did not want to alter the intended meaning , which we believed included tl1is statement about periods of emergency and disaster.