Good afternoon: In our last meeting, we briefly referenced the frustration experienced on the implementation side of SB 221 's portfolio mandates with regard to the "mercantile customer" opt-out opportunity that is a part of current law. As you may recall, this opt-out opportunity is contained in Section 4928.66 and current law requires the PUCO to apply the mercantile customer provisions of current law to facilitate "... efforts by a mercantile customer or group of those customers to offer customer-sited demandresponse, energy efficiency, including waste energy recovery and combined heat and power, or peak demand reduction capabilities to the electric distribution utility as part of a reasonable arrangement submitted to the commission pursuant to section 4905.31 of the Revised Code" for purposes of helping electric distribution utilities meet their compliance obligations.