The Legislature has also amended Evidence Code section 1106 to provide that “evidence of the plaintiff minor’s sexual conduct with the defendant adult [shall not be] admissible to prove consent by the plaintiff or the absence of injury to the plaintiff.” (Stats. 2015, ch. 128.) 27 proves both of the following: [¶] 1. That the criminal conduct of . . . Hermida happened after the conduct of [the] District; and [¶] 2. That [the] District did not know and could not reasonably foreseen that another person would be likely to take advantage of the