The statutes governing the contents of marriage licenses direct that licenses be issued by county clerks using the forms prescribed by the Kentucky Department for Libraries and Archives, and that the contents of those forms be uniform throughout the state. See KRS § 402.100 (“Each county clerk shall use the form prescribed by the Department for Libraries and Archives when issuing a marriage license.”); KRS § 402.110 (providing that the “form of marriage license prescribed in KRS 402.100 shall be uniform throughout this state”).