Watson’s, and Mr. Moellman’s First and Fourteenth Amendment rights. 50. The actions set forth herein have and continue to deprive Senator Schickel, Mr. Watson, and Mr. Moellman of their First Amendment rights. Case Law, or a Good Faith Argument for Extension or Reversal of It, Supports the Challenges Herein 51. Plaintiffs, Senator Schickel, Mr. Watson, and Mr. Moellman, hereby reincorporates the preceding paragraphs of their Complaint as if fully set forth herein. KRS 121.150(6)’s $1,000 limit and K.R.S. 121.150(11)’s $2,500 limit for “caucus campaign committees”4 52. K.R.S. 121.150(6) provides that “No candidate, slate of candidates, campaign committee, political issues committee, nor anyone acting on their behalf, shall accept a contribution of more than one thousand dollars ($1,000) from any person, permanent committee, or To be clear, the challenge to K.R.S. 121.150(11) regarding “caucus campaign committees” is raised by Mr. Watson, and not Senator Schickel. 4 17 Case: 2:15-cv-00155-WOB-JGW Doc #: 1 Filed: 08/24/15 Page: 18 of 27 - Page ID#: 18 contributing organization in any one (1) election.