Watson, and Mr. Moellman would accept, and permanent committees would donate, over 50% of their fundraising and over $10,000. 67. These provisions are not narrowly tailored to meet a compelling governmental interest. These provisions are akin to the aggregate limits struck down in McCutcheon v. FEC, 134 S. Ct. 1434 (2014). 68. In the alternative, these restrictions are not “closely drawn” towards preventing quid-pro-quo corruption and are akin to the aggregate limits struck down in McCutcheon v. FEC, 134 S. Ct. 1434 (2014). K.R.S. 6.767(1),(2), K.R.S. 6.751(2), and K.R.S. 6.811 (4), (5), (6) and (7) – Lobbyists and Employers of Lobbyists 69. K.R.S. 6.611(2) provides, in relevant part, that “anything of value” includes: “A gift, ... or an interest in a gift...” but does not include: “[c]ompensation, food, beverages, entertainment, transportation, lodging, or other goods or services extended to a legislator by the legislator's private employer or by a person other than a legislative agent or employer.” 21 Case: 2:15-cv-00155-WOB-JGW Doc #: 1 Filed: 08/24/15 Page: 22 of 27 - Page ID#: 22 70. K.R.S. 6.767 provides, in relevant part: “(1) A member of the General Assembly, candidate for the General Assembly, or his or her campaign committee shall not accept a campaign contribution from a