(3) (A) Done any act that if done by a licentiate of the business or profession in question, would be grounds for suspension or revocation of license. 13 (c) A board may deny a license regulated by this code on the ground that the applicant 14 knowingly made a false statement of fact required to be revealed in the application for the license. 15 5. Section 4300 ofthe Code states in pertinent part: 16 (c) The board may refuse a license to any applicant guilty of unprofessional conduct. The 17 board may, in its sole discretion, issue a probationary license to any applicant for a license who is 18 guilty of unprofessional conduct and who has met all other requirements for licensure. 19 6. 20 The board shall take action against any holder of a license who is guilty of unprofessional 21 conduct or whose license has been procured by fraud or misrepresentation or issued by mistake. 22 Unprofessional conduct shall include, but is not limited to, any of the following: 23 24 25 Section 4301 of the Code states in pertinent part: (g) Knowingly making or signing any certificate or