Rather, EPA’s determination of BSER in this instance might involve EPA identifying for consideration by the states a list of measures that could be made at a coal-fired 25 EPA’s Subpart B regulations define “emission guidelines” as emission limitations that apply to “designated facilities,” not to the states in which those designated facilities are located. 40 C.F.R. § 60.21(e). 26 As described in Section V of these comments, EPA may establish emission guidelines only for the same type of sources the Agency has regulated under section 111(b). CAA § 111(d)(1)(A); Am. Elec. Power Co., 131 S. Ct. at 2537; see also 40 C.F.R. § 60.22(b)(5) (“The Administrator will specify different emission guidelines or compliance times or both for different sizes, types, and classes of designated facilities . . . .”) (emphasis added). The Court also confirmed that it is the states that “issue performance standards for stationary sources within their jurisdiction,” not EPA that does so. Am. Elec.