First, the Agency’s 1975 Subpart B regulations—in which EPA established a procedural framework for states to adopt standards of performance for existing sources—share the statute’s exclusive focus on standards that are achievable by individual sources. Subpart B directs EPA to publish a “guideline document containing information pertinent to control of the designated pollutant form [sic] designated facilities [i.e., existing sources subject to regulation under section 111(d)].” 40 C.F.R. § 60.22(a) (emphasis added). Echoing the statutory text, emission guidelines under Subpart B must “reflect[] the application of the best system of emission reduction (considering the cost of such reduction) that has been adequately demonstrated for designated facilities.” Id. § 60.22(b)(5) (emphasis added).