Id. at 34,956, Proposed 40 C.F.R. § 60.5820 (emphasis added). The CAA and EPA’s Subpart B regulations prohibit EPA from expanding the universe of covered sources under section 111(d) beyond those regulated as new sources under section 111(b). CAA § 111(d)(1); 40 C.F.R. § 60.22(a). The Subpart B regulations limit EPA to proposing and finalizing emission guidelines for “designated facilities,” not “affected entities,” which EPA has defined to be a world much larger 62 than “designated facilities.” See, e.g., 40 C.F.R. § 60.21(e) (“Emission guideline means a guideline set forth in subpart C of this part, or in a final guideline document published under § 60.22(a), which reflects the degree of emission reduction achievable through the application of the best system of emission reduction which (taking into account the cost of such reduction) the Administrator has determined has been adequately demonstrated for designated facilities.”) (second emphasis added); id. § 60.22 (a) (“Concurrently upon or after proposal of standards of performance for the control of a designated pollutant from affected facilities, the Administrator will publish a draft guideline document containing information pertinent to control of the designated