See, e.g., 40 C.F.R. § 60.21(e) (“Emission guideline means a guideline set forth in subpart C of this part, or in a final guideline document published under § 60.22(a), which reflects the degree of emission reduction achievable through the application of the best system of emission reduction which (taking into account the cost of such reduction) the Administrator has determined has been adequately demonstrated for designated facilities.”) (second emphasis added); id. § 60.22 (a) (“Concurrently upon or after proposal of standards of performance for the control of a designated pollutant from affected facilities, the Administrator will publish a draft guideline document containing information pertinent to control of the designated pollutant [from] designated facilities.”) (emphasis added); id. § 60.22(b)(5) (“The Administrator will specify different emission guidelines or compliance times or both for different sizes, types, and classes of designated facilities when costs of control, physical limitations, geographical location, or similar factors make subcategorization appropriate.”) (emphasis added). EPA insists it is “following the requirements of” the Subpart B regulations and is not amending or reopening them, 79 Fed.