(See Ex. “C”). In his analysis, Governor Abbott wrote, Although the proceedings of a grand jury - once it is organized - are closed to the public, see id art. 20.011 (enumerating those who may be present during grand jury proceedings); id. art. 20.02(a) (“The proceedings of the grand jury shall be secret.“), there are no similar provisions that release a court during the grand jury organization process from the general rule articulated in article 1.24 of the Code of Criminal Procedure that the “proceedings and trials in the courts shall be open to the general public,” id. art. 1.24. Indeed, article 19.27 expressly includes the public in the grand jury organization process by permitting “any person [to] challenge the array of jurors or any person presented as a grand juror.” See id art. 19.27; see also id. arts. 19.21-.26 (requiring court to test juror qualifications and present qualified jurors for impanelment). Therefore, the grand jury organization process is conducted in open court.