(TR at 316). Mr. Clay’s testimony weighs in favor of a finding that even if Respondent did not have a work contract, it did not give corresponding workers a copy of the Application for Temporary Employment Certification. Based on the foregoing, and having reviewed all evidence of record, I find the Administrator has proven by a preponderance of the evidence that none of the corresponding workers at Respondent’s farm received a copy of the work contract or, in the alternative, a copy of the Application for Temporary Employment Certification. Thus, Respondent violated 20 C.F.R. § 655.122(q). Civil Money Penalties for Violating 20 C.F.R. § 655.122(q) The regulations at 29 C.F.R. § 501.19 (c) provide that the Administrator may assess “a civil money penalty for each violation of the work contract or a requirement of 8 U.S.C. 1188, 20 CFR part 655, subpart B, or the regulations in this part will not exceed $1,500 per violation,” with two exceptions that are inapplicable to this case. At the hearing, Karen Garnett explained how she assessed a $31,050 civil money penalty for Respondent’s violation of 20 C.F.R. § 655.122(q). (TR at 229-230).