Id. He stated, he “reviewed the Recruitment sheets,” his “memory of how few U.S. workers, and even fewer female U.S. workers wanted a job as a groom,” and “determined” that the woman he called “had to be Nic[]ole Burt.” (RX 12). FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW The Act and regulations are silent concerning the standard of review an Administrative Law Judge must apply in an H-2A case. However, 29 C.F.R. § 501.33 provides that any person seeking review of the Administrator’s determination may request a hearing before an Administrative Law Judge. Furthermore, 29 C.F.R. § 501.34(a) provides that “[e]xcept as specifically provided in the regulations in this part, the Rules of Practice and Procedure for Administrative Hearings Before the Office of Administrative Law Judges established by the Secretary at 29 CFR part 18 shall apply to administrative proceedings described in this part.” Moreover, 29 C.F.R. § 501.34 (b) provides that as provided in the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 556 “any oral or documentary evidence may be received in proceedings under this part.” Thus, the regulations imply that the Administrative Law Judge must review the record de novo. See Peroulis & Sons, 2012-TAE-00004, slip op. at 3 (June 2, 2014).