Burt sought employment with Respondent until the end of the work contract on November 20, 2011. (TR at 88). Thus, thirty-five multiplied by $466.08 equals $16,312.80 in back wages. (TR at 88, 176; GX 10). At the hearing, Mr. Clay agreed that forty-eight hours was an accurate description of the number of hours the H-2A workers worked each week. (TR at 306). I find that Mr. Bodenbender’s calculation was reasonable and consistent with the evidence. Thus, I find the $16,312.80 unpaid wages penalty the Administrator assessed is appropriate. Civil Money Penalty for Violating 20 C.F.R. § 655.135(a) 29 C.F.R. § 501.19 (a) permits the Administrator to assess a civil money penalty “for each violation of the work contract, or the obligations imposed by 8 U.S.C. 1188, 20 CFR part 655, subpart B, or the regulations in this part.” 29 C.F.R. § 501.19 (f) provides that a “civil money penalty for improperly rejecting a U.S. worker who is an applicant for employment, in violation of 8 U.S.C. 1188, 20 CFR part 655, subpart B, or the regulations in this part, shall not exceed $15,000 per violation per worker.” Furthermore, 29 C.F.R. § 501.19 (b) permits the Administrator to consider various mitigating factors, including: “(1) Previous history of violation(s) of 8 U.S.C. 1188, 20 CFR part 655, subpart B, or the regulations in this part; (2) The number of H-2A workers, workers in corresponding employment, or U.S. workers who were and/or are affected by the violation(s); (3) The gravity of the violation(s); (4) Efforts made in good faith to comply with 8 U.S.C. 1188, 20 CFR part 655, subpart B, and the regulations in this part;(5) Explanation from the person charged with the violation(s); (6) Commitment to future compliance, taking into account the public health, interest or safety, and whether the person has previously violated 8 U.S.C. 1188; (7) The extent to which the violator achieved a financial gain due to the violation, or the potential financial loss or potential injury to the workers.” Thus, I must review the Administrator’s consideration of the relevant mitigating factors listed in 29 C.F.R. § 501.19(b). At the hearing, Karen Garnett explained how she reduced the maximum penalty, $15,000, by $3,000 because Respondent had no prior investigative history.