Require the City Clerk to develop checkoff boxes for a comprehensive list of specific subject matter descriptions. See Tex. Gov. Code, Section 305.005(f)(4). • Tex. Gov. Code 305.005(f)(4) actually states that a registrant must report: “the subject matter of the legislation or of the administrative action that is the subject of the registrant’s direct communication.” • No mention is made in the state statute of a requirement to report a description of the real property. 13 • No other municipal code specifically requires the reporting of a description of real property involved in any communications with any City employee or agent. 9) Require lobbyists to