Calhoun v. Bailar, 626 F.2d 145, 148 (9th Cir. 1980). Finally, contrary to the Employer’s assertion that this evidence should be excluded under Federal Rule of Evidence 702 and Daubert v. Merrell Dow Pharms., 509 U.S. 579, 590 (1993), the Federal Rules of Evidence do not apply in this proceeding. Furthermore, Rule 702 governs expert testimony. No expert testimony was proffered in this matter. The SWA survey need not be “the product of some formal statistical rigor,” as the Employer argues, to be admissible. See Westward Orchards, 2011-TLC-411, slip op. at 23-24 (July 8, 2011). 5 Under 8 U.S.C. § 1188(e)(1), the Department of Labor’s implementing H-2A regulations “shall provide for an expedited procedure for the review of a denial of certification under subsection (a)(1) of this section [conditions for approval of H-2A petitions] or a revocation of such a certification or, at the applicant’s request, for a de novo administrative hearing respecting the denial or revocation.” Not only does the INA not require a hearing on the record for review of a denial of certification, it also does not require a hearing for review of a Notice of Deficiency. 6 Furthermore, this evidence almost certainly falls into the hearsay exception for business records, 29 C.F.R. §