The INA provides that “[i]n considering whether a specific qualification is appropriate in a job offer, the Secretary shall apply the normal and accepted qualifications required by non-H-2A-employers in the same or comparable occupations and crops.” 8 U.S.C. § 1188(c)(3)(A). The implementing regulation at 20 C.F.R. § 655.122(b) provides: Each job qualification and requirement listed in the job offer must be bona fide and consistent with the normal and accepted qualifications required by employers that do not use H-2A workers in the same or comparable occupations and crops. Either the CO or the SWA may require the employer to submit documentation to substantiate the appropriateness of any job qualification specified in the job offer. While the regulations do not define “normal and accepted,” this standard has been interpreted as a standard where the requirement “may be less than prevailing but which clearly are not unusual or rare.” Westward Orchards, slip op. at 22 (citing Snake River Farmers’ Ass’n, Inc. v.