AF 1. In the Solicitor’s appeal brief, he clarifies that the Employer’s application indicated that applicants must possess three months of experience and one reference while its newspaper advertisements state that applicants must possess three months of experience and provide two references. Discussion The H-2A regulations at 20 C.F.R. § 655.122(a) provide that “[t]he employer’s job offer must offer to U.S. workers no less than the same benefits, wages and working conditions that the employer is offering, intends to offer, or will provide to H-2A workers.” Additionally, 20 C.F.R. § 655.152 states “[a]ll advertising conducted to satisfy the required recruitment activities under 655.151 must meet the requirements set forth in this section and must contain terms and conditions of employment which are not less favorable than those offered to the H-2A