The government’s failure to adhere to limitations on the scope of surveillance also supports defense motions to suppress, requiring suppression of both direct and derivative evidence: If the United States district court pursuant to subsection (f) of this section determines that the surveillance was not lawfully authorized or conducted, it shall, in accordance with the requirements of law, suppress the evidence which was unlawfully obtained or derived from electronic surveillance of the aggrieved person or otherwise grant the motion of the aggrieved person. 50 U.S.C. § 1806(g). Even if the motion is denied, the Court must review the information to determine whether material considered on the motion, assuming it was reviewed ex parte, requires production as Brady material: “If the court determines that the surveillance was lawfully authorized and conducted, it shall deny the motion of the aggrieved person except to the extent that due process requires discovery or disclosure.” Id.