COUNT IV ILLEGAL PROCUREMENT OF NATURALIZATION LACK OF GOOD MORAL CHARACTER (AFFILIATION WITH CERTAIN ORGANIZATIONS) 95. The United States re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 94 of this Complaint. 96. Pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1424(a)(4), a person is precluded from naturalizing if he advocates or teaches, or is “a member of or affiliated with any organization that advocates or teaches . . . (A) the duty, necessity, or propriety of the unlawful assaulting or killing of any officer or officers . . . of the Government of the United States or any other organized government because of his or their official character; or (B) the unlawful damage, injury or destruction of property. . . .” 4 4 This provision applies to “any applicant for naturalization who at any time within the period of ten years immediately preceding the filing of the application for naturalization . . . is, or has been found to be within any of the classes enumerated within [section 1424].”