(Notice at 2.) That simply reflects that DFS is primarily a game of skill and does not depend on a material or dominating element of chance. 26. Congress has expressly recognized that fantasy sports contests, such as those offered by FanDuel, are games of skill and that “participation in any fantasy or simulation sports game” does not constitute a “bet or wager.” 31 U.S.C. § 5362(1)(E)(ix). In doing so, Congress recognized that, because winning outcomes in fantasy sports contests “reflect the relative knowledge and skill of the participants and are determined predominantly by accumulated statistical results of the performance of individuals (athletes in the case of sports events) in multiple real-world sporting or other events,” entries in such contests do not constitute bets or wagers.