Judge Posner, ruling on a challenge to an admitting-privileges case from Wisconsin, noted that colonoscopy is three to six times more dangerous than abortion, and observed that “the state seems indifferent to complications from non-hospital procedures other than surgical abortion (especially other gynecologic procedures), even when they are more likely to produce complications.” Planned Parenthood of Wis., Inc. v. Van Hollen, 738 F. 3d 786, 790 (7th Cir. 2013). 99 H.B. 2 required that abortion facilities comply with ASC standards. Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 245.010 (“On and after September 1, 2014, the minimum standards for an abortion facility must be equivalent to the minimum standards adopted under Section 243.010 for ambulatory surgical centers.”). H.B. 2 did not provide a grandfathering provision that would have allowed existing abortion facilities that were not ASCs prior to H.B. 2 to continue operating as such.