determines that a public body willfully and intentionally failed to comply with FOIA, or otherwise acted in bad faith, the court shall impose upon the public body a civil penalty of not less than $2,500 nor more than $5,000 for each occurrence. 5. The Illinois Open Meetings Act “declares it to be the public policy of this State that its citizens shall be given advance notice of and the right to attend all meetings at which any business of a public body is discussed or acted upon in any way” and states that “it is the intent of this Act to protect the citizen’s right to know.” 6. Under OMA Section 2.06(g), “Any person shall be permitted an opportunity to address public officials under the rules established and recorded by the public body.” PARTIES 7. Plaintiff MEGAN FOX is an Illinois resident. 8. Plaintiff KEVIN DUJAN is an Illinois resident. 9. Defendant ORLAND PARK POLICE DEPARTMENT is a public body located in Cook County, Illinois. 10. Defendant VILLAGE OF ORLAND PARK is a public body located in Cook County, Illinois. 11.