Additionally, the Adam Walsh Child and Safety Protection Act, enacted in 2006, restricts defense access to property or material that constitute child pornography. One provision in the Act, codi?ed in 18 US. Code Section 3509(m), provides in pertinent part: (1) In any criminal proceeding, any property or material that constitutes child pornography shall remain in the care, Custody, and control of either the Government or the court. Notwithstanding Rule 16 of the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure, a court shall deny in any criminal proceeding, any request by the defendant to copy, photograph, duplicate, or otherwise reproduce any property or material that constitutes child pornography, so long as the GOVernment makes the property or material reasonably available to the defendant. (B) ..property or material shall be deemed to be reasonably available to the defendant if the Government provides ample opportunity for inspection, viewing, and examination at a Government facility of the property or material by the defendant, his or her attorney, and any individual the defendant may seek to qualify to furnish expert testimony at trial. The requirement that all child pornography used in criminal trials remain in the possession of the government or the court, and the prohibition against the copying and duplication of child pornography do not unduly burden the defendant?s Fifth and Sixth Amendment rights to due process and a fair