Subpart D - Requirements for Applicants and Recipients § 7.80 [Amended] 2. Section 7.80 is amended by removing the parenthetical citation “(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 2000-0006)” following paragraph (c)(3). 19 3. Section 7.85 is amended by: a. Revising paragraph (b); b. Redesignating paragraphs (f) and (g) as paragraphs (g) and (h), and adding a new paragraph (f); and c. Removing the parenthetical citation “(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 2000-0006)” following the newly redesignated paragraph (h). The revisions and additions read as follows: § 7.85 Recipients. ***** (b) Additional compliance information.