Dated: ______ Gina McCarthy, Administrator. For the reasons set out in the preamble, the EPA proposes to amend Title 40, Chapter I of the Code of Federal Regulations as follows: PART 7—NONDISCRIMINATION IN PROGRAMS OR ACTIVITIES RECEIVING FEDERAL ASSISTANCE FROM THE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY 1. The Authority citation for Part 7 continues to read as follows: Authority: 42 U.S.C. 2000d to 200d-7 and 6101 et seq.; 29 U.S.C. 794; 33 U.S.C. 1251nt. Subpart D - Requirements for Applicants and Recipients § 7.80 [Amended] 2. Section 7.80 is amended by removing the parenthetical citation “(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 2000-0006)” following paragraph (c)(3). 19 3. Section 7.85 is amended by: a. Revising paragraph (b); b. Redesignating paragraphs (f) and (g) as paragraphs (g) and (h), and adding a new paragraph (f); and c.