As such, the Clerk has no authority to release the Annual Report under Va. Code § 12.1-19(C), and the Center for Public Integrity's request should be denied. COUNT II - Annual Report is Confidential under Title 6.2 of the Virginia Code 16. Fast Auto incorporates by reference Paragraphs 1 through 15 above as if fully restated herein. 17. Title 6.2 of the Virginia Code governs the Commission's regulatory proceedings relating to Fast Auto. 18. Virginia Code § 6.2-101(A) states, in relevant part, as follows: Except as otherwise provided in this title or § 12.1-19, the following shall not be disclosed by the Commission or any of its employees ... (ii) any information furnished to or obtained by the Bureau, the disclosure of which, in the opinion of the Commissioner, could endanger the safety and soundness of a bank, savings institution, or credit union; or (iii) any personal financial information furnished to, or obtained by the Bureau." 19. While "personal financial information" is not defined in Title 6.2 (or elsewhere in the Virginia Code), "Person" is defined as "any individual, corporation, partnership, association, cooperative, limited liability company, trust, joint venture, government, political subdivision, or other