Code §12.1-19(C); 2) the Annual Report is confidential under Va. Code § 6.2-101; 3) The SCC is not subject to the Virginia Freedom of Information Act; and 4) even if the SCC were subject to the Virginia Freedom of Information Act, the request at hand does not compel production under the Act. COUNT I - Annual Report not subject to disclosure under Va. Code § 12.1-19(0 12. Fast Auto incorporates by reference Paragraphs 1 through 11 above as if fully restated herein. 13. Under Virginia Code § 12.1-19(C)(1), the Clerk of the SCC is charged with making "records related to the administrative activities of the Commission" available to the public for inspection. 14. The "administrative activities" of the Commission are "matters related to the Commission's operational responsibilities and operational functions, including its revenues, expenditures, financial management and budgetary practices, personnel policies and practices, and procurement policies and practices. 'Administrative activities' shall not include the Commission's formal or informal regulatory or legal proceedings or activities, records related to which shall be governed, inter alia, by laws and regulations applicable specifically to such regulatory and legal proceedings or activities, or in accordance with applicable legal privileges." Va. Code § 12.1-19(C)(5). 3 © 1/3 ^ p ifl p p rfe 15. Fast Auto's Annual Report is not an "administrative activity" of the Q Commission—it is not related to the Commission's operations, finances, personnel management, ^ y^j or procurement.