Va. Code §§ 6.2-100 and 6.2-2200. 20. Under Va. Code § 6.2-2210, institutions like Fast Auto "shall annually, on or before March 25, file a written report with the Commissioner containing such information as the 4 I P t^ Commissioner may require concerning his business and operations during the preceding calendar © year as to each licensed place of business. Reports shall be made under oath and shall be in the ^ trw form prescribed by the Commission." 21. The State Corporation Commission has set forth the requirements for the Annual Report in the Virginia Administrative Code. 10 Va. Admin.