But even if there were a statutory requirement of consultation and cooperation, IRC would be in full compliance. As set out above, IRC has always collaborated with the State and has repeatedly stated—even on the day that HHSC brought this suit—it had every desire to continue to work in close consultation and cooperation with the State. And it has done so consistently. Specifically, • IRC faithfully attended and participated in all or substantially all of the quarterly meetings between the state and refugee resettlement agencies under the state plan. Duvin Decl. ¶ 10. As 45 C.F.R. 400.5(h) establishes, these meetings serve the purpose of “plan[ning] and coordinat[ing] the appropriate placement of refugees in advance of the refugees’ arrival.” • IRC also frequently consulted with HHSC staff outside these meetings to provide projections regarding resettlement and to determine whether HHSC staff had concerns about IRC’s plans.