it intends to achieve certain program goals; designate a State employee as state refugee coordinator; “meet standards, goals, and priorities, 4 U.S. Dep’t of State, The Reception and Placement Program, http://www.state.gov/j/prm/ra/receptionplacement/index.htm. 3 Case 3:15-cv-03851-N Document 6 Filed 12/04/15 Page 7 of 38 PageID 558 developed by [ORR], which assure the effective resettlement of refugees and which promote their economic self-sufficiency as quickly as possible and the efficient provision of services”; and report annually to ORR on the use of funds administered by the state. 8 U.S.C. § 1522(a)(6). In addition, section 1522 further states that “local voluntary agency activities should be conducted in close cooperation and advance consultation with State and local governments.” 8 U.S.C. § 1522(a)(1)(B).