The current Executive Order that establishes such criteria is 13.0. 13526. 12. Section 1.1 of 5.0. 13526 provides that information may be originally classi?ed if: (1) an original classi?cation authority is classifying the information; (2) the information is owned by, produced by or for, or is under the control of the Government; (3) the information falls within one or more of the categories of information listed in section 1.4 of the Executive Order; and (4) the original classi?cation authority determines that the unauthorized disclosure of the information reasonably could be expected to result in damage to the national security, and the original classi?cation authority is able to identify or describe the damage. 13. Section l.2(a) of 15.0. 13526 provides that information shall be classi?ed at one of three levels. Information shall be classi?ed at the TOP SECRET level if its unauthorized disclosure reasonably could be expected to cause exceptionally grave damage to the national security. Information shall be classi?ed at the SECRET level if its unauthorized disclosure reasonably could be eXpected to cause serious damage to the national security. Information shall be classi?ed at the CONFIDENTIAL level if its unauthorized disclosure reasonably could be expected to cause damage to the national security. Case Document 42 Filed 12/11/15 Page 7 Of 31 14. Section 1.4 of ED 13526 provides that information shall not be considered for classi?cation unless it falls within one (or more) of eight speci?cally enumerated categories of information.