WHEREFORE, for all the foregoing reasons, the City prays that this Honorable Court award the following relief: 48 Case: 1:15-cv-08271 Document #: 25 Filed: 12/14/15 Page 49 of 53 PageID #:179 A. Enter a judgment against RTSI and RHL and in favor of the City, on Count Five of its Complaint; and B. Compelling Defendants to pay the City damages in an amount to be determined at trial; and C. Award any and all additional relief which this Court deems fair and just. COUNT SIX KICKBACKS VIOLATION OF 720 ILCS 5/33E (Against RTSI and RHL) 365. The City realleges and incorporates herein by reference each of the allegations contained in paragraphs 1 through 282 of this Complaint as though fully alleged in this Count. 366. A “kickback” means “any money, fee, commission, credit, gift, gratuity, thing of value, or compensation of any kind which is provided, directly or indirectly, to any prime contractor, prime contractor employee, subcontractor, or subcontractor employee for the purpose of improperly obtaining or rewarding favorable treatment in connection with a prime contract or in connection with a subcontract relating to a prime contract.” 720 ILCS 5/33E-2(g). 367. A person violates 720 ILCS 5/33E-7(a) when he knowingly either: (1) provides, attempts to provide or offers to provide any kickback; (2) solicits, accepts or attempts to accept any kickback; or (3) includes, directly or indirectly, the amount of any kickback prohibited