Applications as provided for in 20 CFR § 655.130 must be timely filed at the proper National Processing Center (“NPC”) that has been designated by DOL’s Office of Foreign Labor Certification (“OFLC”) Administrator. After following the processes described in 20 C.F.R. § 655.121, “a completed Application for Temporary Employment Certification must be filed [with DOL/NPC] no less than forty-five (45) calendar days before the employer’s date of need.” See Exhibits 29, 30 and 35 that must be filed. 21. The Application for Temporary Employment Certification “must bear the original signature of the employer (and that of the employer’s authorized attorney or agent if the employer is represented by an attorney or agent).” 20 CFR § 655.130(d).