By statute, the written notice that must be provided by seven days “shall include the reasons” the application does not meet such standards. 8 U.S.C. § 1188(c)(2)(B). (b) Multiple failures by DOL to comply with statutory as well as regulatory deadlines to issue certification in the H-2A Program “not later than 30 days before the date [foreign workers’] labor or services are first required to be performed ….” 8 U.S.C. § 1188(c)(3)(A).