The Order, which is attached as Exhibit 1 to Harrison’s Motion to Suppress, explicitly authorizes use of a “Cellular Tracking Device.” (Harrison Motion to Suppress Exhibit 1, at 12.) It also authorizes the use of a “Pen Register,” which is a term defined under Maryland law as a “device or process that records and decodes dialing, routing, addressing, or signaling information transmitted by an instrument or facility from which a wire or electronic communication is transmitted.” Md. Code, Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 10-4B-01(c)(1). The Order further authorizes use of a “Trap & Trace,” which is defined under Maryland Law as a “device or process that captures the incoming electronic or other impulses that identify the originating number or other dialing, routing, addressing, and signaling information reasonably likely to identify the source of a wire or electronic communication.” Id. § 10-4B-01(d)(1). Additionally, the Order explicitly permits government to “initiate a signal to determine the location of the subject’s mobile device,” to obtain precision location information, and to “employ surreptitious or duplication of facilities, technical devices or equipment.”