In the alternative, Plaintiff Black brings this cause of action for herself and on behalf 19 of the Colorado Subclass. 20 189. Colorado’s Consumer Protection Act (the “CCPA”) prohibits a person from 21 engaging in a “deceptive trade practice,” which includes knowingly making “a false 22 representation as to the source, sponsorship, approval, or certification of goods,” or “a false 23 representation as to the characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits, alterations, or quantities of 24 goods.” Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-105(1)(b),(e). The CCPA further prohibits “represent[ing] that 25 goods … are of a particular standard, quality, or grade … if he knows or should know that they 26 are of another,” and “advertis[ing] goods … with intent not to sell them as advertised.” Colo. 27 Rev.