See id. ¶ 21 and Attach. 5. Petitioners and MSHA are in ongoing discussions to schedule visits by MSHA health officials and NIOSH to observe Murray Energy’s CPDM respirable dust test sampling, but at the time of this filing no firm commitments have been made. Id. ¶¶ 25–26. 7  Case: 14-11942 Date Filed: (18 of 01/04/2016 142) Page: 18 of 32 STANDARD OF REVIEW Petitioners seek a stay of Phase II of the respirable coal mine dust rules pending resolution of their underlying petitions. See 5 U.S.C. § 705; FED. R. APP. P. (“Rule”) 18. This Court, “to prevent irreparable injury . . . may issue all necessary and appropriate process to postpone the effective date of [the] agency action or to preserve status or rights pending conclusion of the review proceedings.” 5 U.S.C. § 705. A party seeking a stay of agency action must satisfy the same four-factor test as a party seeking a stay of a district court’s order. See Weng v. U.S. Att’y Gen., 287 F.3d 1335, 1338 n.5 (11th Cir. 2002), abrogated by Nken v. Holder, 556 U.S. 418 (2009).