Moss v. U.S. Secret Serv., 572 F.3d 962, 969 (9th Cir. 2009). We must consider the complaint in its entirety, materials incorporated into the complaint by reference, and matters of which we may take judicial notice. Tellabs, Inc. v. Makor Issues & Rights, Ltd., 551 U.S. 308, 322-23 (2007). B. The Electronic Funds Transfer Act Claim As Amended by CARD, the EFTA provides that “it shall be unlawful for any person to sell or issue a gift certificate, store gift card, or general-use prepaid card that is subject to an expiration date.” 15 U.S.C. § 1693l-1(c)(1). However, such expiration dates are permissible if the date is “not earlier than 5 years after the date on which the gift certificate was issued, or the date on which card funds were last loaded to a store gift card or general-use prepaid card,” and “the terms of expiration are clearly and conspicuously stated.” See id. § 1693l-1(c)(2).