Code § 1812.83 requires that a contract for health studio 23 services shall include a statement printed in a size at least 14-point type that 24 discloses the length of the term of the contract. This statement shall be placed 25 above the space reserved for the signature of the buyer. 26 127. Cal Civ Code § 1812.85 requires that the contract shall provide a 27 description of the services, facilities, and hours of access to which the consumer 28 Page 20 CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT Case 8:16-cv-00044-JLS-KES Document 1 Filed 01/12/16 Page 22 of 25 Page ID #:22 1 is entitled. 2 128. Cal. Civ Code § 1812.85 (b)(1) requires that every contract for health 3 studio services shall, in addition, contain on its face, a conspicuous statement in a 4 size equal to at least 10-point boldface type, as follows: “You, the buyer, may 5 cancel this agreement at any time prior to midnight of the fifth business day of the 6 health studio after the date of this agreement. 7 129. Defendants failed to enter into a written contract with Plaintiff for 8 Plaintiffs’ post-November 2014 membership, and failed to provide Plaintiff with 9 a written contract at the time he signed the blank electronic screen. 10 SIXTH CAUSE OF ACTION 11 Conversion 12 -- The Class -- 13 130.