The first may be a 7 product, but the second is not”); Sanders v. Acclaim Entm’t, Inc., 188 F. Supp. 2d 8 1264, 1279 (D. Colo. 2002) (“thoughts, ideas, and expressive content” contained in 9 movies and video games “are not ‘products’”); Wilson v. Midway Games, Inc., 198 10 F. Supp. 2d 167, 174 (D. Conn. 2002) (content of interactive video game is not a 11 “product”; collecting cases holding same). U.S. copyright law draws the same 12 distinction. 17 U.S.C. § 202 (“Transfer of ownership of any material object, 13 including the copy or phonorecord in which the work is first fixed, does not of itself 14 convey any rights in the copyrighted work embodied in the object . . . .”). 15 Plaintiffs cannot stretch products liability to reach expressive content simply 16 because they allege the content has been falsely advertised. See Martinez v. 17 Metabolife Int’l, Inc., 113 Cal.