VERIFIED COMPLAINT AND DEMAND FOR JURY TRIAL Page 4 of 25 Case 1:16-cv-00030-REB Document 1 Filed 01/19/16 Page 5 of 70 18. The Idaho State Police and its officers, including Government Defendants, are responsible for enforcing Idaho Code § 23-614. See Idaho Code § 23-804 (“The Idaho state police and the director thereof are hereby charged with the responsibility and duty of assisting in the policing of the penal provisions of the Idaho liquor act in addition to other duties imposed upon them by law . . . . Said Idaho state police under the direction of the director thereof shall conduct investigations to obtain facts involving violations of the provisions of such laws and the said director shall appoint a chief of enforcement of such laws . . . .”). 19. Idaho Code § 23-614 prohibits, among other things, “the following acts or activities in or upon premises licensed pursuant to title 23, Idaho Code: (e) The showing of films, still pictures, electronic reproductions, or other visual reproductions depicting: (i) acts or simulated acts